Cisco - WS-C2960X-48LPS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

  • $1,661.74
  • WS-C2960X-48LPS-LOverviewCisco Catalyst 2960X series 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) that supports up to 370W of PoE budget for 12 ports with 30W per p..
    • Brand: Cisco
    • Product Code: WS-C2960X-48LPS-L
    • Availability: In Stock


    WS-C2960X-48LPS-L


    Overview


    Cisco Catalyst 2960X series 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+) that supports up to 370W of PoE budget for 12 ports with 30W per port, or 24 ports with 15.4W per port or 48 ports with 7.4W per port.


    Quick Specs


    Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-48LPS-L.



    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.


    Product Code

    WS-C2960X-48LPS-L

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    LAN Base

    Uplink Interfaces

    4 x 1G SFP

    Ports

    48 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports

    Available PoE Power

    370W

    Maximum stacking number

    8

    Stack bandwidth

    80G

    Forwarding Performance

    107.1Mpps

    Switching Bandwidth

    216Gbps

    RAM

    512 MB

    Flash Memory

    128 MB

    Dimensions

    44.5 cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm

    Package Weight

    10.65 Kg


    Models


    Description


    C2960X-STACK


    Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module


    CAB-STK-E-0.5M


    Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables


    GLC-LH-SMD


    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM


    GLC-SX-MMD


    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM


    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45


    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F


    CAB-CONSOLE-USB


    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B


    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good