Cisco - WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Catalyst 2960-XR Switch

  • $901.72
  • WS-C2960XR-24TS-IOverviewCisco Catalyst 2960XR-24TS-I IP Lite Base layer 2 - 3 stackable switch is comprised of 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and 4 x SFP uplink interfaces.Quick SpecsFigure 1 ..
    • Brand: Cisco
    • Product Code: WS-C2960XR-24TS-I
    • Availability: In Stock


    WS-C2960XR-24TS-I


    Overview


    Cisco Catalyst 2960XR-24TS-I IP Lite Base layer 2 - 3 stackable switch is comprised of 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports and 4 x SFP uplink interfaces.


    Quick Specs


    Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960XR-24TS-I.



    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.


    Product Code

    WS-C2960XR-24TS-I

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    IP Lite

    Uplink Interfaces

    4 x 1G SFP

    Ports

    24 x 10/10/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports

    Forwarding Bandwidth

    108Gbps

    Maximum stacking number

    8

    Stack bandwidth

    80G

    Switching Bandwidth

    216Gbps

    RAM

    512MB

    Flash Memory

    128MB

    Dimensions

    44.5 cm x 40.8 cm x 4.45 cm

    Package Weight

    17.49 Kg


    IPRS LED Color

    RPS Status

    Off

    Second power supply is not present.

    Green

    Both power supplies are present and operating.

    Amber

    The second power supply is present, but the input is not connected.

    Blinking amber

    The second power supply is present, but the signal is faulty.


    The Accessories


    Table 3 shows some accessories of WS-C2960XR-24TS-I.


    Models

    Description

    C2960X-STACK

    Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

    CAB-STK-E-0.5M

    Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

    GLC-LH-SM

    GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

    GLC-SX-MMD

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

    CAB-CONSOLE-USB

    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B


    Compare to Similar Items


    Table 4 shows the comparison of similar items.


    Models


    WS-C2960XR-24TS-I


    WS-C2960X-24TS-LL


    Ports


    24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports


    24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports


    Uplinks


    4 x SFP


    2 x SFP


    Feature Set


    IP Lite


    LAN Lite


    FlexStack-Plus Stacking


    Optional


    N/A


    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good