Cisco - WS-C2960X-24TD-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

  • $1,122.69
  • WS-C2960X-24TD-LOverviewCisco Catalyst 2960X Series 24 ports LAN Base stackable switch is comprised of 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 * 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.Quick SpecsFigure 1 shows th..
    • Brand: Cisco
    • Product Code: WS-C2960X-24TD-L
    • Availability: In Stock


    WS-C2960X-24TD-L


    Overview


    Cisco Catalyst 2960X Series 24 ports LAN Base stackable switch is comprised of 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 * 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.


    Quick Specs


    Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-24TD-L.



    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.


    Product Code

    WS-C2960X-24TD-L

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    LAN Base

    Uplink Interfaces

    2 x 10G SFP+

    Ports

    24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports

    Available PoE Power

    None

    Maximum stacking number

    8

    Stack bandwidth

    80G

    Forwarding Performance

    95.2Mpps

    Switching Bandwidth

    216Gbps

    RAM

    512 MB

    Flash Memory

    128 MB

    Dimensions

    44.5cm x 27.9cm x 4.45cm

    Package Weight

    9.19 Kg


    Models


    Description


    C2960X-STACK


    Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module


    CAB-STK-E-0.5M


    Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables


    GLC-LH-SMD


    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM


    GLC-SX-MMD


    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM


    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45


    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F


    CAB-CONSOLE-USB


    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B


    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good