Cisco - WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch

  • $2,222.59
  • WS-C2960X-48LPD-LOverviewCisco catalyst 2960X-48LPD-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch is comprised of 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with POE+ and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.Quick SpecsFigu..
    • Brand: Cisco
    • Product Code: WS-C2960X-48LPD-L
    • Availability: In Stock


    WS-C2960X-48LPD-L


    Overview


    Cisco catalyst 2960X-48LPD-L LAN Base Layer 2 stackable switch is comprised of 48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports with POE+ and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.


    Quick Specs


    Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-48LPD-L.



    Table 1 shows the Quick Specs


    Product Code

    WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

    Enclosure Type

    Rack-mountable - 1U

    Feature Set

    LAN Base

    Uplink Interfaces

    2 x 10G SFP+

    Ports

    48 x 10/100/1000

    Available PoE Power

    370W

    Maximum stacking number

    8

    Stack bandwidth

    80G

    Forwarding Performance

    130.9Mpps

    Switching Bandwidth

    216Gbps

    RAM

    512 MB

    Flash Memory

    128 MB

    Dimensions

    44.5 x cm x 36.8 cm x 4.5 cm

    Package Weight

    10.65 Kg


    Models

    Description

    C2960X-STACK

    Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

    CAB-STK-E-0.5M

    Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

    GLC-LH-SMD

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    GLC-SX-MMD

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

    Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

    CAB-CONSOLE-USB

    Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B


    Compare to Similar Items


    Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.


    Models


    WS-C2960X-48LPD-L


    WS-C2960X-48LPS-L


    Ports


    48 x 10/100/1000


    48 x 10/100/1000


    Uplinks


    2 x 10G SFP+


    4 x 1G SFP


    Available PoE Power


    370W


    370W


    FlexStack-Plus Stacking


    Optional


    Optional


    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good